English (Electrical Circuits and Circuit Breakers)
cable sealing box [correct]; cable sealing end [correct]
DEF: A box fitted to one end of a single core cable to protect its insulation from air or moisture at the point where connection is made with another conductor.
French (Circuits électriques et coupe-circuits)
boîte d’extrémité unipolaire [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Boîte montée à l'extrémité d'un câble unipolaire afin de l'isoler de l'air ou de l'humidité au point de liaison avec un autre conducteur.
Spanish (Circuitos eléctricos e interruptores automáticos)
caja de empalme de cables [feminine noun]