English (Engines (Motor Vehicles); Motor Vehicles and Bicycles)
glove-box control [correct]
CONT: Drivers of Fleetwoods or the Fleetwood Broughams can turn the system off via a glove-box control - it will automatically reset when the engine is turned on.
French (Moteur (Véhicules automobiles); Véhicules automobiles et bicyclettes)
commande dans la boîte à gants [correct, feminine noun]