English (Equipment and Tools (Water Supply))
disposable Petri dish [correct]
French (Équipement et outillage (Alimentation en eau))
boîte de Petri jetable [correct, feminine noun]; boîte de Petri uniservice [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Boîte de Petri en plastique utilisée pour les cultures bactériennes, et qu'on jette après usage.