English (Flight Instruments and Equipment (Aeroindustry); Helicopters (Military))
electrical master box [correct, officially approved]
OBS: electrical master box: term officially approved by the Aeronautical Terminology Standardization Committee (ATSC) - Helicopters.
French (Instruments et équipement de bord (Constructions aéronautiques); Hélicoptères (Militaire))
boîte de jonction principale [correct, feminine noun, officially approved]
OBS: boîte de jonction principale : terme uniformisé par le Comité d'uniformisation de la terminologie aéronautique (CUTA) - Hélicoptères.