English (Electrical Component Manufacturing Equipment)
terminal box [correct]
French (Matériel et équipement électriques)
boîte à bornes [correct, feminine noun]; boîte de jonction [correct, feminine noun]; boîte d’extrémité [correct, feminine noun]
Spanish (Equipo de fabricación de componentes eléctricos)
caja de terminales [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Compartimento de terminales en forma de caja rígida.