English (Ship and Boat Parts; Shipbuilding Yards and Docks)
shore connection box [correct]
OBS: shore connection box: Terminology officially approved by the Naval Terminology Standardization Committee.
French (Parties des bateaux; Chantiers maritimes)
boîte de jonction quai-navire [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: boîte de jonction quai-navire : Terminologie officialisée par le Comité de normalisation de la terminologie navale.