English (Scientific Research Equipment; Histology)
Scienceware microscope slide saver box [correct]; Scienceware slide box [correct]
OBS: Terms taken from a Canadian laboratory-equipment company's catalogue.
French (Matériel et équipement (Recherche scientifique); Histologie)
boîte pour lames porte-objets Scienceware [feminine noun]
OBS: Terme tiré du catalogue d'une compagnie canadienne d'équipement de laboratoire.