English (Financial and Budgetary Management; Government Accounting)
FIS Mailbox [correct]
DEF: A service that gives clients access to a mailbox to retrieve secure and confidential information that has been placed there by Public Works and Government Services Canada (PWGSC).
OBS: FIS: Financial Information Strategy
French (Gestion budgétaire et financière; Comptabilité publique)
boîte aux lettres électroniques SIF [correct, feminine noun]; boîte aux lettres SIF [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Service qui permet aux clients d'accéder à une boîte aux lettres pour extraire les données protégées et confidentielles qui y ont été placées par Travaux publics et Services gouvernementaux Canada (TPSGC).
OBS: SIF : Stratégie d'information financière