English (Census; Information Processing (Informatics); Micrographics)
microfilm can
French (Recensement; Traitement de l'information (Informatique); Micrographie)
boîte à microfilm [feminine noun]; boîte métallique à microfilm [feminine noun]
OBS: Source(s) : Glossaire du recensement de 1991 - version du 31 mars 1995.