English (Dietetics; Digestive Tract)
alimentary bolus [correct]
DEF: The mass of food in the oropharynx or the oesophagus, comprising one swallow.
French (Diététique; Appareil digestif)
bol alimentaire [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Masse d'aliments mastiqués, imprégnés de salive et qui sera déglutie en une fois.
Spanish (Dietética; Aparato digestivo)
bolo alimenticio [correct, masculine noun]