English (Insects, Centipedes, Spiders, and Scorpions)
Sanderson's bumble bee [correct]
OBS: An insect (order Hymenoptera) of the family Apidae.
French (Insectes, mille-pattes, araignées et scorpions)
bourdon de Sanderson [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Insecte (ordre des Hyménoptères) de la famille des Apidae.