English (Insects, Centipedes, Spiders, and Scorpions)
Ashton cuckoo bumble bee [correct]
OBS: An insect of the family Apidae.
French (Insectes, mille-pattes, araignées et scorpions)
bourdon d’Ashton [proposal, masculine noun]
OBS: Insecte de la famille des Apidae.