English (Harvesting Techniques; Grain Growing; Agricultural Economics)
handpick earth pellets [correct]; HP EP [correct]
OBS: Term and abbreviation used at the Canadian Grain Commission.
French (Techniques de récolte; Culture des céréales; Économie agricole)
boulettes de terre retirées à la main [correct, feminine noun, plural]; HP EP [correct, feminine noun, plural]
OBS: Terme et abréviation en usage à la Commission canadienne des grains.
Spanish (Técnicas de recolección; Cultivo de cereales; Economía agrícola)
gránulos de tierra retirados a mano [masculine noun]