English (Iron; Iron and Manganese Mining)
Hibbing taconite pellets [correct, see observation, plural, regional, United States]
OBS: Minnesota.
French (Fer; Mines de fer et de manganèse)
boulettes de taconite de Hibbing [correct, see observation, feminine noun, plural, regional, United States]
OBS: Minnesota.