English (Concrete Construction)
pelletized superplasticizer
CONT: Research work done during the period under review concentrated on determining the performance and durability of large concrete prisms exposed to aggressive marine environment ... [it consisted, among other things] in the evaluation of Melgran, a pelletized superplasticizer in concrete.
French (Bétonnage)
superplastifiant en boulettes [masculine noun]
CONT: Les recherches effectuées pendant la période visée ont porté sur l'évaluation du comportement et de la durabilité de gros prismes de béton exposés à un milieu marin agressif (...) [et notamment] sur l'évaluation de Melgran, un superplastifiant en boulettes ajouté au béton.