English (Iron; Iron and Manganese Mining)
fluxed pellets [correct]
CONT: ... fluxed pellets are pellets produced in a process in which limestone, dolomite, olivine, or other basic flux additives are combined with merchantable iron ore concentrate.
French (Fer; Mines de fer et de manganèse)
boulettes à fondant [correct, feminine noun, plural]