English (Aeronautical Engineering and Maintenance; Metal Fasteners)
outboard hinge bolt [correct]
French (Aérotechnique et maintenance; Clouterie et visserie)
boulon d’articulation extérieure [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Terme extrait du Lexique du CF-18 de Canadair.