English (Facilities and Equipment (Wood Industries); Finish Carpentry (Wood Industries))
cutter bolt [correct, standardized]
OBS: Two-, three- and four-side moulding machine.
OBS: cutter bolt: term standardized by ISO.
French (Installations et équipement (Industr. du bois); Menuiserie (Industr. du bois))
boulon de blocage de lame [correct, masculine noun, standardized]
OBS: Machine à moulurer sur deux, trois, quatre faces.
OBS: boulon de blocage de lame : terme normalisé par l'ISO.