English (Metal Fasteners; Tracks and Roadways (Rail Transport))
track bolt [correct, officially approved]
OBS: track bolt: term officially approved by Canadian Pacific Railway Limited (CPR).
French (Clouterie et visserie; Voies ferrées)
boulon d'éclisse [correct, masculine noun, officially approved]
OBS: boulon d'éclisse : terme uniformisé par le Chemin de fer Canadien Pacifique Limitée (CFCP) et par la Compagnie des chemins de fer nationaux du Canada.