English (Traction (Rail); Diesel Motors)
crab bolt
OBS: cylinder head, injector
French (Traction (Chemins de fer); Moteurs diesel)
boulon de griffe [correct, masculine noun, officially approved]
OBS: boulon de griffe : terme uniformisé par le CN.
OBS: culasse, injecteur-pompe