English (Rolling Stock (Railroads))
special eyebolt for lock bar [correct]
OBS: Part of the tank car (wagon-citerne); see illustrations in CPAC-3.
French (Matériel roulant (Chemins de fer))
boulon à œil spécial pour levier de verrouillage [correct, masculine noun]