English (Industrial Tools and Equipment; Diamond Industry)
disc-retaining bolt [correct]
CONT: Install a disc on a double-head bruting machine with disc assembly: ... c) remove the disc-retaining bolt ...
OBS: Part of the disc assembly.
French (Outillage industriel; Industrie diamantaire)
boulon de serrage de disque [proposal, masculine noun]
OBS: Partie d'une machine de débrutage.