English (Joining Elements (Mechanical Components))
bolthead [correct]
OBS: failure to [use Torq-Set Bit] will result in damaged boltheads and may lead to corrosion.
French (Éléments d'assemblage (Composants mécaniques))
tête de boulon [correct, feminine noun]