English (Mechanical Components; Gas Industry; Nuclear Science and Technology)
bolted coupling [correct]
CONT: Bolted Couplings. The inspection area shall be considered to include the complete fastener (eg, bolt, stud, nut) and the flange ligaments between threaded stud holes.
French (Composants mécaniques; Industrie du gaz; Sciences et techniques nucléaires)
raccord à vis [masculine noun]; raccord boulonné [masculine noun]