English (Electrical Appliances and Equipment)
split bolt connector [correct, officially approved]
OBS: split bolt connector: term officially approved by the Lexicon Project Committee (New Brunswick).
French (Appareillage électrique)
connecteur boulonné fendu [correct, masculine noun, officially approved]
OBS: connecteur boulonné fendu : terme uniformisé par le Comité du projet de lexiques (Nouveau-Brunswick).