English (Corporate Security; Protection of Property; Protection of Life; Security Devices)
tamper-resistant hardware [correct]
DEF: builders' hardware with hidden screws or fixed nut-and-bolt connections.
French (Sécurité générale de l'entreprise; Sécurité des biens; Sécurité des personnes; Dispositifs de sécurité)
boulonnerie indémontable [correct, feminine noun]