English (Historical Park and Site Names)
Historic Boundary Waterway [Ontario]
OBS: "Bill and Dennis also attended the grand opening of the Historic Boundary Waterway in mid July in Fort Frances. FedNor supported this project under the federal portion of NODA Tourism." (Quotation taken from a Fednor news release).
OBS: Information obtained from the Fednor office in Sudbury. The fact that the name has not been translated into French was confirmed by the Fednor office in Sault Ste. Marie and by a person working at the Rendez-Vous Trail.
French (Noms de parcs, lieux et canaux historiques)
Historic Boundary Waterway [Ontario]