English (Botany; Flowers and Ornamentals (Horticulture))
bunch-flowered narcissus [correct]; paper-white; paper-white narcissus
OBS: Herb of the genus Narcissus (family Amaryllidaceae).
OBS: A type of Narcissus producing pure white flowers and which can be brought into flower before Christmas.
French (Botanique; Floriculture)
narcisse à bouquet [correct, masculine noun]; narcisse de Constantinople [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Herbe du genre Narcissus (famille des amaryllidacées).
OBS: Cultivé dans le Midi de la France pour la production de fleur coupée; c'est un type de narcisses multiflores.