English (Signals (Military); Air Communications (Air Forces); Radio Transmission and Reception)
options package [correct]
CONT: The Ale upgrade is part of a performance options package that also includes frequency hopping and digitized voice capabilities, while data and digital voice encryption as well as analogue voice security are covered under a separate option.
French (Transmissions de campagne (Militaire); Communications aériennes (Forces aériennes); Émission et réception radio)
bouquet d’options [masculine noun]
CONT: La prise de liaison fait partie d'un bouquet d'options qui comportent aussi le saut de fréquence et la phonie numérique.