English (Various Decorative Arts; Flowers and Ornamentals (Horticulture))
flower arrangement [correct]
OBS: Flowers, leaves and other botanical material arranged in a vase or bowl to give the most pleasing effect.
OBS: "Flower arrangement" can designate both the art and the result.
French (Arts décoratifs divers; Floriculture)
arrangement floral [correct, masculine noun]; bouquet [correct, masculine noun]