English (Botany)
bitter wood [correct]; bitter wood of Madagascar [correct]
OBS: Species living in the Natural Botanic Garden of the Reunion Island.
French (Botanique)
bois amer [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Plante endémique du Jardin Naturel de l'île de la Réunion. Espèce protégée, famille des Apocynacées.