English (Seed Plants (Spermatophyta))
redbay [correct]; red bay [correct]
OBS: A plant of the family Lauraceae.
French (Plantes à graines (Spermatophyta))
laurier bourbon [correct, masculine noun]; laurier rouge [correct, see observation, masculine noun]
OBS: Plante de la famille des Lauraceae.
OBS: laurier rouge : nom commun utilisé aussi pour désigner l'espèce Persea carolinense.