English (Air Transport)
twisted bourdon tube
CONT: ... the transmitter consists of twisted bourdon tube which rotates an assembly ...
French (Transport aérien)
tube de bourdon torsadé [masculine noun]
CONT: Ce transmetteur comprend [...] un tube de bourdon torsadé entraînant en rotation un ensemble [...]