English (Fish; Seafood and Freshwater Food (Food Industries); Commercial Fishing)
emperor snapper [correct]
OBS: Family: Lutjanidae.
OBS: emperor snapper: trade name recommended by the "Comité de normalisation de la terminologie des pêches commerciales" and by Fisheries and Oceans Canada.
French (Poissons; Produits de mer et d'eau douce (Industr. alim.); Pêche commerciale)
vivaneau bourgeois [correct, masculine noun, standardized]
OBS: Famille : Lutjanidae.
OBS: vivaneau bourgeois : nom français commercial normalisé par le Comité de normalisation de la terminologie des pêches commerciales.