English (Zoology; Animal Anatomy)
taste bud [correct]
OBS: The taste buds of fishes ..., like those of higher vertebrates, resemble closed tulip buds ...
French (Zoologie; Anatomie animale)
bourgeon gustatif [correct, masculine noun]; papille gustative [feminine noun]
OBS: Les bourgeons gustatifs [...] ont été qualifiés d'organes en gobelet par Leidig [...]