English (Plant Biology)
tip [correct, standardized]
OBS: Morphological and structural nomenclature of the asparagus (Asparagus officinalis Linnaeus).
OBS: Of the asparagus.
OBS: Term standardized by ISO.
OBS: a) compact tip, b) non-compact tip.
French (Biologie végétale)
bourgeon terminal [correct, masculine noun, standardized]; pointe [correct, feminine noun, standardized]
OBS: Nomenclature morphologique et structurale de l'asperge (Asparagus officinalis Linnaeus).
OBS: De l'asperge.
OBS: Termes normalisés par l'AFNOR.
OBS: a) Pointe serrée, b) pointe non serrée.