English (Packaging in Glass; Winemaking; Glassware)
Burgundy bottle
CONT: The ... Burgundy bottle has no shoulders and [is] usually green. The Burgundy bottle is similar to the Champagne bottle but much lighter, in weight not colour.
French (Emballages en verre; Industrie vinicole; Objets en verre)
bouteille à Bourgogne [feminine noun]; bouteille bourguignonne [feminine noun]
CONT: Bouteilles : [...] Bouteille à Bordeaux; [...] Anjou; Mâconnaise; Champagne; Bourgogne.