English (Recipes)
Burgundy sauce [correct]
DEF: Sauce in several varieties but all having burgundy wine among their ingredients.
French (Recettes de cuisine)
sauce bourguignonne [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: sauce bourguignonne (...) 2/3 de litre de vin rouge (...)
OBS: Se fait avec le vin de bourgogne rouge.