English (Culture of Fruit Trees)
Burgundy mixture [correct]
CONT: Soon after Bordeaux mixture was developed, Masson (1887) substituted sodium carbonate for lime and produced a spray for grape mildew, which was called Burgundy mixture.
French (Arboriculture fruitière)
bouillie bourguignonne [correct]
DEF: variante de la bouillie bordelaise obtenue par la neutralisation du sulfate de cuivre par du carbonate de soude.