English (Electric Cables)
cable filler
OBS: The material used in multiple-conductor cables to occupy the interstices formed by the assembly of the insulated conductors, thus forming a cable core of the desired shape (usually circular).
French (Câbles électriques)
bourrage de câble [masculine noun]; matière de remplissage de câble [masculine noun]