English (Building Hardware; Aeronautical Engineering and Maintenance)
compression packing [correct]
French (Quincaillerie du bâtiment; Aérotechnique et maintenance)
garniture à compression [correct, feminine noun]; bourrage étanche [correct, masculine noun]; bourrage d’étanchéité [correct, masculine noun]