English (Plant and Crop Production)
plugging [correct]; plugging up [correct]
OBS: e.g. of a farm implement with soil, grass, or trash
French (Cultures (Agriculture))
bourrage [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: par exemple d'une machine par la terre, les herbes les résidus de culture