English (Telephone Facilities)
stuffing digit [correct]
DEF: In the automated VHF/UHF maritime mobile telephone system, an additional digit (0) added to the called number when this number has an odd number of digits.
French (Installations (Téléphonie))
chiffre de bourrage [correct, masculine noun]
Spanish (Instalaciones telefónicas)
cifra de relleno [correct, feminine noun]