English (Pipes and Fittings)
joint packing [correct]
French (Tuyauterie et raccords)
garniture des joints [see observation, feminine noun]; garniture de joints [see observation, feminine noun]; garniture de brides [see observation, feminine noun]; bourrage des joints [see observation, masculine noun]
OBS: Tuyauterie de transvasement. Voir fiche "packing".