English (Atmospheric Physics)
wind flurry [correct]
DEF: A sudden and brief wind squall.
French (Physique de l'atmosphère)
bourrasque [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Coup de vent impétueux et de courte durée.
Spanish (Física de la atmósfera)
borrasca [feminine noun]
DEF: Viento impetuoso y breve.