English (Textiles: Preparation and Processing; Thread Spinning (Textiles))
stock dyed [correct, adjective]; stock-dyed [correct, adjective]
DEF: [Refers to a] fiber dyed before corded or spun.
French (Apprêt et traitements divers (Textiles); Filature (Textiles))
teint en bourre [correct, adjective]
DEF: [Se dit d'une fibre] teinte avant la filature ou la transformation.