English (Thread Spinning (Textiles))
doffer strip waste [correct]
DEF: ... [waste] obtained from the doffer roller at the end of the stripping cycle: comparable with the cylinder strip stock.
French (Filature (Textiles))
bourre [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Déchets textiles qui se posent sur les machines de filature dont la carde.