English (Botany)
Acanthophoenix crinita [Latin]
OBS: Species living in the Natural Botanic Garden of the Reunion Island.
French (Botanique)
arbre à bourre [correct, masculine noun]; palmiste bourre [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Plante endémique du Jardin Naturel de l'île de la Réunion. Famille des Palmadées.