English (Sentencing)
executioner [correct, noun]
CONT: An executioner is a government official who kills people sentenced to death.
French (Peines)
exécuteur [correct, masculine noun]; exécutrice [correct, feminine noun]; bourreau [correct, masculine noun]; bourelle [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: [Personne] qui exécute les condamnés à mort.
Spanish (Penas)
verdugo [correct, masculine noun]