English (Prosthetic Dentistry)
bite rim former [correct]
DEF: A manufactured device used to form the wax into the usual shape for a complete denture bite rim.
French (Dentisterie prothétique)
gabarit pour bourrelet d’occlusion [correct, masculine noun]