English (Prosthetic Dentistry)
peripheral roll [correct]
DEF: The outside border of the denture formed into a roll in the impression by the mouth tissue.
French (Dentisterie prothétique)
bourrelet périphérique [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Bord extérieur d'une prothèse, auquel les tissus buccaux donnent une forme de rouleau dans l'empreinte.