English (Aeronautical Engineering and Maintenance)
canopy pressure seal [correct]; canopy seal [correct]
French (Aérotechnique et maintenance)
boudin d’étanchéité de la verrière [correct, masculine noun]; bourrelet d’étanchéité de la verrière [correct, masculine noun]