English (Commercial Fishing)
rubber disc footrope [correct]; rubber disc groundrope [correct]; rubber disc groundgear [correct]
CONT: The [high opening] bottom trawl[,] with a rubber disc groundrope, was introduced as ... standard [fishing] gear [in] some countries.
French (Pêche commerciale)
bourrelet à rondelles de caoutchouc [correct, masculine noun]