English (Wheels and Tires (Motor Vehicles and Bicycles))
bead toe [correct]
DEF: [The] bottom portion of the tire bead in contact with the rim bead seat.
French (Roues et pneus (Véhicules automobiles et bicyclettes))
pointe de talon [correct, feminine noun]; pointe de bourrelet [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Partie extrême du bourrelet d'un pneu reposant sur le fond de jante.