English (Commercial Fishing)
false groundrope [correct]; false footrope [correct]
CONT: [The trawl] should be fitted with a false footrope with medium sized rubber discs ... This rigging will enable the net to be employed on medium rough grounds.
French (Pêche commerciale)
faux-bourrelet [correct, masculine noun]; faux bourrelet [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Les chaluts sont équipés d'un faux bourrelet. Cet élément est disposé le long de la ralingue inférieure à l'entrée du chalut et est […] traditionnellement composé de sphères de caoutchouc enfilées sur une chaîne afin d'en assurer la rotation et de maintenir le chalut en contact avec le fond.
Spanish (Pesca comercial)
falsa relinga inferior [correct, feminine noun]