English (Building Insulation and Acoustical Design; Waterproofing (Construction); Joints and Connections (Construction))
tubular weatherstripping
French (Isolation et acoustique architecturale; Étanchéité (Construction); Joints et assemblages (Construction))
coupe-bise à bourrelet [masculine noun]
OBS: Source(s): Dépliant de RNCan [Ressources naturelles Canada].