English (Nervous System)
tuber corporis callosi [correct]; splenium corporis callosi [Latin]
DEF: The thickened posterior extremity of the corpus callosum.
French (Système nerveux)
bourrelet du corps calleux [correct, masculine noun]; splénium du corps calleux [correct, masculine noun]; spleniun corporis callosi [Latin]
DEF: Extrémité postérieure épaisse du corps calleux.