English (Hand Tools; Upholstery)
stuffing iron [correct]; padding stick [correct]; stuffing rod [correct]
French (Outillage à main; Rembourrage (Industrie du meuble))
rembourroir [correct, masculine noun]; outil à bourrer [correct, masculine noun]