English (Scholarships and Research Grants)
Senior Research Fellowship [correct]
OBS: Social Sciences and Humanities Research Council.
French (Bourses d'études et subventions de recherche)
bourse principale de recherche [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Conseil de recherches en sciences humaines.