English (Stock Exchange; Investment)
securities exchange take-over bid [correct]
DEF: A take-over bid where the consideration for the securities of the offeree is to be, in whole or in part, securities traded on a marketplace.
French (Bourse; Investissements et placements)
offre publique d’achat en bourse [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Offre publique d'achat où la totalité ou une partie de la contrepartie offerte en échange des titres de la société visée est composée de titres négociés sur un marché.