English (Stock Exchange; Investment)
exempt exchange-traded fund [correct]
CONT: "Exempt exchange-traded fund" means a mutual fund for the purposes of applicable securities legislation, the units of which: are a listed security or a quoted security; and are in continuous distribution in accordance with applicable securities legislation ...
French (Bourse; Investissements et placements)
fonds dispensé négocié en bourse [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Fonds commun de placement aux fins de la législation en valeurs mobilières applicable, dont les parts, à la fois : sont constituées d'un titre inscrit ou d'un titre côté en bourse, font l'objet d'un placement continu conformément à la législation en valeurs mobilières applicable; [...]