English (Scholarships and Research Grants)
training award [correct]
CONT: Gender Equity Data Analysis – CIHR [Canadian Institutes of Health Research] competition success rates by gender (training awards).
French (Bourses d'études et subventions de recherche)
bourse de formation [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Analyse des données sur l'égalité des sexes – taux de réussite aux concours des IRSC [Instituts de recherche en santé du Canada] selon le sexe (bourses de formation).