English (Scholarships and Research Grants)
postdoctoral award [correct]; post-doctoral award [correct]
CONT: Outstanding trainees may be eligible for pre-doctoral or post-doctoral awards.
French (Bourses d'études et subventions de recherche)
bourse postdoctorale [correct, feminine noun]; bourse post-doctorale [correct, feminine noun]