English (Scholarships and Research Grants)
career development award [correct]
CONT: [The Society for Surgery of the Alimentary Tract] award ... is a career development award and is meant to support young investigators who have not been funded by the National Institutes of Health R01 Award.
French (Bourses d'études et subventions de recherche)
bourse de développement de carrière [feminine noun]