English (Scholarships and Research Grants)
notification of award [correct]; NOA [correct]
CONT: Notification of award is sent electronically to successful candidates as soon as possible after the adjudication.
French (Bourses d'études et subventions de recherche)
notification de la bourse [correct, feminine noun]