English (Prizes and Awards (Arts and Culture); Art History and Theory)
purchase award [correct]
CONT: A potential recipient of a purchase award may protest a purchase award under the following circumstances: ... (1) the purchase award was made under a formal or informal competitive procurement method in accordance with 1 TAC ..., and the potential recipient submitted a bid or proposal that was not selected for the award ...
French (Prix et récompenses (Arts et Culture); Histoire et théorie de l'art)
bourse d'achat [feminine noun]; achat du prix [avoid, masculine noun]
OBS: L'expression bourse d'achat a été relevée dans un catalogue français et l'expression achat de prix a été relevée dans un catalogue québécois. Cette dernière expression est erronée.