English (Special-Language Phraseology; Commercial Law; Laws and Legal Documents)
security exchange take-over bid circular [correct]
CONT: ... in some jurisdictions, an issuer becomes a reporting issuer upon the filing of a securities exchange take-over bid circular, in one jurisdiction an issuer becomes a reporting issuer upon completion of the bid and in other jurisdictions an issuer does not become a reporting issuer upon filing a securities exchange take-over bid circular.
French (Phraséologie des langues de spécialité; Droit commercial; Lois et documents juridiques)
circulaire d’offre d’achat en bourse visant à la mainmise [correct, feminine noun]