English (Federal Government Honorary Distinctions; Scientific Research; Polar Geography)
POLAR Antarctic Scholarship [correct, Canada]
OBS: Annual scholarship sponsored by Polar Knowledge Canada and valued at $10,000.
OBS: POLAR: Polar Knowledge Canada.
French (Titres honorifiques et décorations du gouvernement fédéral; Recherche scientifique; Géographie du froid)
Bourse POLAIRE pour la recherche sur l’Antarctique [correct, feminine noun, Canada]
OBS: Bourse annuelle commanditée par Savoir polaire Canada et évaluée à 10 000$.
OBS: POLAIRE : Savoir polaire Canada.