English (Scholarships and Research Grants)
Canada Graduate Scholarship-Doctoral holder [correct]; CGS D holder [correct]
OBS: Canada Graduate Scholarship-Doctoral holder; CGS D holder: term and shortened form in use at the Natural Sciences and Engineering Research Council of Canada.
French (Bourses d'études et subventions de recherche)
titulaire d’une bourse d’études supérieures du Canada-doctorat [correct, masculine and feminine noun]; titulaire d’une BESC D [correct, masculine and feminine noun]
OBS: titulaire d'une bourse d'études supérieures du Canada - doctorat; titulaire d'une BESC D : titre et forme abrégée en usage au Conseil de recherches en sciences naturelles et en génie du Canada.