English (Scholarships and Research Grants; Citizenship and Immigration)
Government of Canada fellowship [correct, federal regulation]
CONT: A person whose presence in Canada is as a recipient of a Government of Canada scholarship or fellowship ...
OBS: Term found in the Immigration and Refugee Protection Regulations, 2002
French (Bourses d'études et subventions de recherche; Citoyenneté et immigration)
bourse de recherche du gouvernement du Canada [correct, federal regulation, feminine noun]
CONT: La personne qui se trouve au Canada à titre de bénéficiaire d'une bourse d'études ou d'une bourse de recherche du gouvernement du Canada [...]
OBS: Terme tiré du Règlement sur l'immigration et la protection de réfugiés, 2002.