English (Honorary Distinctions; Sociology)
Special Postdoctoral Fellowship for Research in Sociology on Urban Poverty in Canada [correct]
OBS: Social Sciences and Humanities Research Council.
French (Titres honorifiques et décorations; Sociologie)
Bourse postdoctorale spéciale pour recherche en sociologie sur la pauvreté urbaine au Canada [correct]
OBS: Conseil de recherches en sciences humaines.