English (Federal Government Honorary Distinctions; Medical and Hospital Organization)
Michael Smith Award for Excellence to Outstanding Canadian Researchers who have demonstrated innovation, creativity and dedication in the health sciences [correct, Canada]
OBS: Medical Research Council of Canada, 1 folded sheet, 1994.
French (Titres honorifiques et décorations du gouvernement fédéral; Organisation médico-hospitalière)
Bourse d’excellence Michael Smith accordée à des chercheurs exceptionnels qui auront fait preuve d’inventivité, de créativité et de dévouement dans le domaine des sciences de la santé [correct, feminine noun, Canada]