English (Public Sector Budgeting; Performing Arts (General))
short-term grant
DEF: [grant] offered [by the Canada Council] to professional artists for work on a specific project requiring a maximum of 3 months to complete.
French (Budget des collectivités publiques; Arts du spectacle (Généralités))
bourse de courte durée [feminine noun]
OBS: Conseil des arts.