English (Waste Management)
industrial waste exchange [correct]
CONT: The B.C. Waste Exchange is one of 25 industrial waste exchanges operating across North America. It is a major program of the Recycling Council of British Columbia that provides services which help industry identify recycling and re-use opportunities.
French (Gestion des déchets)
bourse de déchets industriels [feminine noun]