English (Scholarships and Research Grants)
PGS D award [correct]; Postgraduate Scholarships-Doctoral award [correct]
OBS: PGS D award: shortened form in use at the Natural Sciences and Engineering Research Council of Canada.
French (Bourses d'études et subventions de recherche)
bourse d’études supérieures – doctorat [correct, feminine noun]; bourse ES D [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: bourse d’études supérieures – doctorat; bourse ES D : terme et forme abrégée en usage au Conseil de recherches en sciences naturelles et en génie du Canada.