English (Aircraft Piloting and Navigation)
outbound leg [correct]; outbound track [correct, officially approved]; outbound course [correct]
OBS: The factor assumed in establishing the defined areas associated with holding procedures to be indicated, are the time on the outbound leg.
OBS: Outbound track (flight procedure).
OBS: outbound track; outbound leg: designations officially approved by the International Civil Aviation Organization (ICAO).
French (Pilotage et navigation aérienne)
trajectoire d’éloignement [correct, feminine noun, officially approved]; branche d’éloignement [correct, feminine noun, officially approved]; parcours d’éloignement [correct, masculine noun, NATO, officially approved]
OBS: Les facteurs pris en considération lors de la détermination des aires définies intervenant dans les procédures d'attente qu'il y a lieu d'indiquer sont notamment la durée de vol sur la trajectoire d'éloignement.
OBS: trajectoire d'éloignement : désignation uniformisée par l'Organisation de l'aviation civile internationale (OACI).
OBS: branche d'éloignement; parcours d'éloignement : désignations uniformisées par le Comité d'uniformisation de la terminologie aéronautique (CUTA) - Opérations aériennes.
Spanish (Pilotaje y navegación aérea)
derrota de alejamiento [correct, feminine noun, officially approved]; tramo opuesto [correct, masculine noun, officially approved]; tramo de alejamiento [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Procedimiento de vuelo.
OBS: derrota de alejamiento: término aceptado oficialmente por la Organización de Aviación Civil Internacional (OACI).