English (Electrical Circuits and Circuit Breakers; Power Networks and Distrib. Stations (Elec.))
mutual branch [correct]; common branch
French (Circuits électriques et coupe-circuits; Réseaux et postes (Distribution électrique))
branche commune [correct, feminine noun]
Spanish (Circuitos eléctricos e interruptores automáticos; Redes y plantas de distribución (Electricidad))
rama común [correct, feminine noun]