English (National and International Economics)
unproductive industry
OBS: unproductive industry: term extracted from the “Glossaire de l’économie” and reproduced with permission of the Organisation for Economic Co-operation and Development.
French (Économie nationale et internationale)
secteur non producteur [masculine noun]; branche non productrice [feminine noun]
OBS: secteur non producteur; branche non productrice : termes extraits du «Glossaire de l’économie» et reproduits avec l’autorisation de l’Organisation de coopération et de développement économiques.