English (Psychology (General))
field of psychology [correct]
DEF: One of the divisions or branches of psychology in which psychologists specialize.
French (Psychologie (Généralités))
domaine de la psychologie [correct, masculine noun]; branche de la psychologie [correct, feminine noun]