English (Internet and Telematics; Federal Administration; Special-Language Phraseology)
most connected nation [correct]
OBS: most connected nation: expression used at the Treasury Board Secretariat.
French (Internet et télématique; Administration fédérale; Phraséologie des langues de spécialité)
pays le plus branché [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: pays le plus branché : expression en usage au Secrétariat du Conseil du Trésor.