English (Paleontology)
posterior section [correct]; posterior section of facial suture [correct]; posterior branch of facial suture [correct]; postocular branch of facial suture [correct]
CONT: [The posterior section of a trilobite facial suture is the] Portion of [the] facial suture lying behind [the] eye ...
French (Paléontologie)
branche postérieure [correct, feminine noun]; branche postoculaire [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: [La suture faciale d'un trilobite] part du bord postérieur ou latéral du céphalon [...] et comprend [...] une «branche postérieure» (postoculaire) [...]