English (Weapon Systems; Guns (Land Forces))
HEP-T cartridge [correct]
OBS: high explosive plastic head tracer
French (Systèmes d'armes; Canons (Forces terrestres))
obus brisant traçant à tête écrasante [correct, masculine noun]