English (Demolition; Roads; Construction Site Equipment)
resonant breaker machine [correct]; resonant breaker [correct]
CONT: The resonant breaker ... produces low amplitude, high frequency blows by vibrating a large steel beam that is connected to a foot (can be varied in width from six to twelve inches) that is moved along the concrete surface at the front of the machine. Resonant breakers require multiple passes to rubblize the full lane width.
French (Démolition; Voies de circulation; Matériel de chantier)
brise-dalle par résonnance [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Brise-dalle muni d'un sabot vibrant et qui est utilisé dans les opérations de fracturation par résonnance.