English (Chemical Elements and Compounds; Agricultural Chemicals)
(2RS,3SR)-1-[3-(2-chlorophenyl)-2,3-epoxy-2-(4-fluorophenyl)propyl]-1H-1,2,4-triazole [correct, see observation]; epoxiconazole [correct]
OBS: OBS
RS; SR; H: These capital letters must be italicized.
OBS: Chemical formula: C17H13ClFN3O
French (Éléments et composés chimiques; Agents chimiques (Agriculture))
(2RS,3SR-1-[3-(2chlorophényl)-2-(4-fluorophényl)propyl]-1H-1,2,4-triazole [correct, masculine noun]; époxiconazole [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: OBS
RS; SR; H : Ces lettres majuscules s'écrivent en italique.
OBS: Formule chimique : C17H13ClFN3O