English (Chemical Elements and Compounds; Agricultural Chemicals)
dinotefuran [correct]; (EZ)-(RS)-1-methyl-2-nitro-3-(tetrahydro-3-furylmethyl)guanidine [correct, see observation]
OBS: EZ; RS: These capital letters must be italicized.
OBS: Chemical formula: C7H14N4O3
French (Éléments et composés chimiques; Agents chimiques (Agriculture))
dinotéfurane [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Formule chimique : C7H14N4O3