English (Chemical Elements and Compounds; Agricultural Chemicals)
N,N-diethyl-2-(1-naphthyloxy)propionamide [correct, see observation]; napropamide [correct, standardized]
OBS: Herbicide.
OBS: N: This capital letter must be italicized.
OBS: napropamide: term standardized by ISO.
OBS: Chemical formula: C17H21NO2
French (Éléments et composés chimiques; Agents chimiques (Agriculture))
N,N-diéthyl(alpha-naphtoxy)-2 propionamide [correct, see observation, masculine noun]; napropamide [correct, masculine noun, standardized]
OBS: Herbicide.
OBS: alpha : Ce mot doit être remplacé par la lettre grecque correspondante ou être écrit en italique.
OBS: N : Cette lettre majuscule s'écrit en italique.
OBS: napropamide : terme normalisé par l'ISO.
OBS: Formule chimique : C17H21NO2