English (Chemical Elements and Compounds)
2-ethylhexyl cinnamate [correct]; 2-ethylhexyl methoxycinnamate [correct]; 2-ethylhexyl-4-methoxycinnamate [correct]; 2-ethylhexyl 4-methoxycinnamate [correct]; 3-(4-methoxyphenyl)-2-propenoic acid 2-ethylhexyl ester [correct]; octyl methoxycinnamate [correct]; octyl 4-methoxycinnamate [correct]
OBS: Also known under the following commercial designations: AI3-05710; Escalol 557; Neo Heliopan AV; Parsol MCX; Parsol MOX.
OBS: Chemical formula: C18H26O3
French (Éléments et composés chimiques)
cinnamate de 2-éthylhexyle [correct, masculine noun]; méthoxycinnamate de 2-éthylhexyle [correct, masculine noun]; 2-éthylhexyl-4-méthoxycinnamate [correct, masculine noun]; 4-méthoxycinn amate de 2-éthylhexyle [correct, masculine noun]; ester 2-éthylhexylique de l’acide 3-(4-méthoxyphényl)-2-propénoïque [correct, masculine noun]; méthoxycinnamate d’octyle [correct, masculine noun]; 4-méthoxycinnamate d’octyle [correct, masculine noun]; octylméthoxycinnamate [avoid, masculine noun]
OBS: Formule chimique : C18H26O3