English (Chemical Elements and Compounds)
triethanolamine oleate [correct]; TEA oleate [correct]; 2,2',2''-nitrilotriethanol oleate salt [correct]; triethanolamine oleic acid salt [correct]; triethanolamine oleic acid soap [correct]; triethanolamine salt of oleic acid [correct]; triethanolamine soap of oleic acid [correct]; triethanolammonium oleate [correct]
CONT: Soap salts (potassium salts of fatty acids (potassium laurate, potassium myristate, potassium oleate, potassium linolenate and potassium palmitate), alkanolamine salts of fatty acids (triethanolamine oleate), ammonium salts of fatty acids (ammonium oleate).
OBS: Also known under a large number of commercial designations, such as: Belloid FR; Caswell No. 887D; EPA pesticide chemical code 079025; Lavon; Trietol.
OBS: Chemical formula: C18H34O2·C6H15NO3
French (Éléments et composés chimiques)
oléate de triéthanolamine [correct, masculine noun]; oléate (sel) de 2,2’,2"-nitrilotriéthanol [correct, masculine noun]; sel de la triéthanolamine avec l’acide oléique [former designation, correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Formule chimique : C18H34O2·C6H15NO3