English (Chemical Elements and Compounds; Agricultural Chemicals)
benzipram [correct, standardized]; N-benzyl-N-isopropyl-3,5-dimethylbenzamide [correct, see observation]
OBS: N-benzyl-N-isopropyl-3,5-dimethylbenzamide: form recommended by the IUPAC (International Union of Pure and Applied Chemistry) for the systematic name corresponding to the CAS number indicated on the present record.
OBS: N: This capital letter must be italicized.
OBS: benzipram : term standardized by ISO.
OBS: Chemical formula: C19H23NO
French (Éléments et composés chimiques; Agents chimiques (Agriculture))
benziprame [correct, masculine noun, standardized]; N-benzyl-N-isopropyl diméthyl-3,5 benzamide [correct, see observation, masculine noun]
OBS: N : Cette lettre majuscule s'écrit en italique.
OBS: benziprame : terme normalisé par l'ISO.
OBS: Formule chimique : C19H23NO