English (Chemical Elements and Compounds; Plastics Manufacturing)
octyl diphenyl phosphate [correct]; diphenyl octyl phosphate [see observation]; Disflamoll DPO [trademark]
OBS: Flame-retardant plasticiser for PVC, cellulose acetate and nitrocellulose.
OBS: diphenyl octyl phosphate: commercial name.
OBS: Chemical formula: C20H27O4P
French (Éléments et composés chimiques; Plasturgie)
phosphate d’octyle et de diphényle [correct, masculine noun]; phosphate de diphényle et d’octyle [see observation, masculine noun]
OBS: phosphate de diphényle et d'octyle : nom commercial.
OBS: Formule chimique : C20H27O4P
Spanish (Elementos y compuestos químicos; Fabricación de plásticos)
fosfato de difenilo y octilo [masculine noun]
OBS: Fórmula química: C20H27O4P